Pages

Real Name: Cody Garrett Runnels
Date of Birth: June 30, 1985.

Cody Rhodes was born on June 30, 1985 in Marietta, Georgia. His real name is Cody Garrett Runnels. Presently he is working with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) on its Raw brand. His father name is Dusty Rhodes; he is also god son of Magnum T.A. Wrestle Mania LIVE Streaming  He is half brother of the famous WWE superstar Goldust and nephew of Typhoon and Tugboat. Cody Rhodes did his high school from Lassiter High School. He was into wrestling since his high school and was always doing well. Cody won the Georgia state tournament in his junior year at 189 lb during his high school and went undefeated.Wrestle Mania LIVE StreamingWrestle Mania LIVE Streaming.cody rhodes wwe cody rhodes and randy orton cody rhodes legacyted dibiase jrjeff hardy.

In 2006, Cody appeared on OVW with his tag team partner Shawn Spears winning the
OVW Southern Tag Team Championship two times. After this Cody won the OVW Heavyweight Championship on Feb 17 2007. After few months the team lost their OVW Southern Tag Team Championship.

He appeared on SamckDown’s television tapings in a dark match and defeated Daivari in which he was badly hit on his head on June 30, 2007. Later on July 2, 2007, he made his first entrance to WWE Raw. He was on backstage when Randy Orton came and introduced himself and then suddenly slapped his father Dusty Rhodes in order to disrespect him. Few days later on July 9, Cody slapped Orton and then he faced Orton for a match but Orton won. Rhodes also appeared at The Great American Bash 2007.

OVW Career
February 17, 2007 – OVW Heavyweight Championship
October 18, 2006 – OVW_Southern_Tag_Team_Championship
December 13, 2006 – OVW_Southern_Tag_Team_Championship
July 6, 2007 – OVW Television Championship

WWE Career
December 10, 2007 – World Tag Team Championship
June 29, 2008 – World Tag Team Championship
August 11, 2008 – World Tag Team Championship

0 comments